Register by Architect/Designer

Allen Jack & Cottier: Keith Cottier (designer)
Lochhead House, NSW

Ancher, Sydney
Prevost House | 1937 | NSW
– Manly Surf Life Saving Pavilion | 1939 | NSW
Maytone Avenue group (nr.4) | 1948 | NSW
Maytone Avenue Group (nr.3) | 1945 | NSW
– Windy Dropdown | 1948 | NSW
Ancher House III, 1957, NSW

Ancher, Mortlock, Murray & Woolley
Pettit & Sevitt Project Home Display Village | 1964 | NSW

ACT Architects Group
– Clyde Cameron College, ACT

Baldwinson, Arthur
Former ACI House, 1937-38, NSW
– Collins House | 1938 | NSW
Manly Ferry Wharf | 1941 | NSW
Simpson-Lee House I | 1957 | NSW

Bates Smart & McCutcheon
– ICI House, VIC
– Wilson Hall, VIC
– MLC Building, 1954-1957, Sydney, NSW

Billson, Edward Fielder (1892-1985)
– Sanitarium Health Foods Factory, VIC
– Signs Publishing Company, VIC

Bogle Banfield & Associates
– Total Carpark, VIC

Bolot, Aaron
– Wylde Street Apartments, 1948-1951,  Sydney,

Borland, Kevin
– Harold Holt Memorial Swimming Centre, VIC
– Olympic Swimming Stadium, VIC
– Preshil : The Margaret Lyttle School, VIC
– Rice House, VIC

Boyd, Robin
Boyd House 2 | 1957 | VIC
– Lyons House, 1966-1967,  Sydney, NSW

Breuer, Marcel and his partner Herbert Beckhard with Harry Seidler & ass
– Former Torin Building, 1974-76, Penrith, NSW

BSM, John Stevens and Gerald Lewers
– ICI House and Courtyard, VIC

Buchan, Laird & Buchan
– Memorial Grandstand, Knitlock, VIC

Bunning, Walter
– Permanent Duration Cottages, 1942-1943, Sydney, NSW

Bunning and Madden
– Liner House, 1960, Sydney, NSW

Calder, Stuart
– Michael Tuck Grandstand, VIC
– McPherson’s Pty Ltd Building, VIC

Commonwealth of Australia, Dept of Works & Housing
– Swedish prefabricated houses, 1951, Sydney,

Cox, Phillip  and Ian Mackay
– CB Alexander College, 1965, NSW

Edwards, Madigan, Torzillo & Briggs
Mitchell College Student Houses

Epstein, Henry
– Hillman House | 1948-9 | NSW

Everett, Percy
– Balwyn North Infant School, VIC
– Newlands Primary School, VIC

Fooks, Ernst
– Fooks House, VIC

Griffin, WB and Marion Mahony
– Capitol Theatre | 1921-24 |VIC
– Newman College | 1915-18 | VIC
– Salter House, Knitlock | 1923-24 | VIC
Houses Castlecrag | 1920-1935 | NSW

Grounds, Roy
– Grounds House and Flats, VIC
– Becker House / Australian Academy of Science, ACT
– National Gallery of Victoria, VIC

Gunn, Graeme
– Plumbers and Gasfitters Union Building, VIC

Hall, Todd and Littlemore
– Sydney Opera House (Stage 2) 1963-1973,

Hewlett & Bailey Architect
– Council House, Perth, WA

Jackson, Deryl
– Harold Holt Memorial Swimming Centre | 1967-69 | VIC
– Princes Hill High School | 1973 | VIC
– Great Southern Stand at MCG | 1992 | VIC

James, John 
– Former Readers Digest Building, 1964-1967, Sydney,

Kemp, Bruce
– St Leonards Uniting Church, VIC

Irwin & Stevenson
– Mildura Base Hospital, VIC

Lipson & Kaad

Former Hastings Dearing Building (former City Ford), 1937-38, NSW

Lucas, Bill & Ruth 

Glass House (Lucas House) | 1957 | NSW

McGlashan & Everist
– Heide 2, VIC

McIntyre, Peter
– Olympic Swimming Stadium, VIC
– McIntyre House, VIC

Mockridge Stahle & Mitchell
– Monash Religious Centre, VIC
– St Faith’s Anglican Church, VIC

Muller, Peter

Audette House | 1953 | NSW
Muller House | 1955 | NSW
Richardson House | 1955-56 | NSWHoyst Cinema Centre | 1966-69 | VIC

Murcott, Ronald
– Rosebud Sound Shell, VIC

Mussen, Mackay & Potter
– APM Boiler House, VIC

NSW Government Architect Office

Hunter Institute of Technology, 1934-40
Fisher Library, 1962
Saint Ives High School, 1964 
– Malvina High School, 1965
Pennant Hills High School, 1967
– Turramurra High School, 1967
– Heffron and Delaney Medical Wards, 1968
– Ku-ring-gai High School, 1968
Killara High School, 1970

NSW Government Architect’s Office and David Turner
– Ku-Ring-Gai College of Advanced Education, NSW

NSW Government Architect’s Office (E.H. Farmer) and Peter Hall
– Goldstein College, University of NSW,1962-64, Kensington, NSW

NSW Government Architect’s Office (E.H. Farmer)
– Demountable Classrooms, 1966, Various locations in NSW

Oakley & Parkes
– Brighton Municipal offices, VIC

Prentiss, Roy
– Park Towers, VIC

Reed, Keith
– St Andrews Uniting Church, VIC

Reid and Pearson
– MacPherson Pty Ltd Building, VIC

Rivett, J. W.
– Carendal Flats, VIC

Romberg, Friedrich
– Stanhill, VIC

Rudder, Littlemore & Rudder
– Qantas House | 1949-57 | NSW

Ryment & Stones
– South Lawn and Carpark, VIC

Seabrook and Fildes
– Brunswick Fire Station, 1937-38, VIC
– MacPherson Robertson Girls High School, 1933-34, VIC
– Warracknabeal Town Hall, 1939-40, VIC

Seidler, Henry and Penelope
Rose Seidler House Group, NSW

Seidler, Harry & Associates
– Williamson House (Igloo House) | 1952-3 | NSW
– Australia Square | 1967 | Sydney, NSW
– Former Torin Building, 1974-76, Penrith, NSW

Stephenson, Meldrum & Turner|
– Royal Prince Albert Hospital, NSW

Stone, E.G & E.J Siddeley
Ovoid Sewer Aqueduct, VIC

Summerhayes, Geoffrey
– Summerhayes House, WA

Taglietti, Enrico
– St Kilda Public Library, VIC

Taylor, Soilleux and Best Overend
– Cairo Flats, VIC

Utzon, Jorn 
– Sydney Opera House (Stage 1), 1957-63

Warren, Robert
– Altona Civic Offices, VIC

Woolley, Ken 
– Woolley House I or Mosman House, 1962, Sydney,

Yuncken Freeman
– BHP House, VIC
– Sidney Myer Music Bowl, VIC
– State Government Offices, VIC
– Toorak-South Yarra Library, VIC